Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Aka

Map of Qal`ah-ye Aka Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaji-Aka,Kalayi-Aka,Qal`a-i-Aka,Qal`ah-ye Aka,Qal`eh-ye Aka,Qal‘a-i-Ākā,Qal‘ah-ye Ākā,Qal‘eh-ye Ākā,Калайи-Ака,قلعهٔ آكا,قلعۀ آکا, Qal‘ah-ye Ākā

Qal`ah-ye Aka

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Aka google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Ākā. See Qal`ah-ye Aka photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Ākā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Aka
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:24
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Aka
Places near Qal`ah-ye Aka

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Aka Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Aka, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Aka, Afghanistan