-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Ahmad `Ali

Map of Qal`ah-ye Ahmad `Ali Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaji-Akhmedali,Kalayi-Akhmedali,Qal`a-i-Aẖmad `Ali,Qal`ah-ye Ahmad `Ali,Qal`eh-ye Ahmad `Ali,Qal‘a-i-Aẖmaḏ ‘Ali,Qal‘ah-ye Aḩmad ‘Alī,Qal‘eh-ye Aḩmad ‘Alī,Калайи-Ахмедали,قلعهٔ احمد علی,قلعۀ احمد علی, Qal‘ah-ye Aḩmad ‘Alī

Qal`ah-ye Ahmad `Ali

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Ahmad `Ali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Aḩmad ‘Alī. See Qal`ah-ye Ahmad `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Aḩmad ‘Alī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Ahmad `Ali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.19338/67.76753
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:49
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Ahmad `Ali
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Ahmad `Ali
Qal‘ah-ye Aḩmad ‘Alī (0 km) Deh Bāyō (0.4 km) Saksadeh (0.6 km) Shādêy Kūshah (1.1 km) Khidah (1.2 km) Deh-e Sākay (1.6 km) Kuhnah Deh-e Pā’īn (2.2 km) Chanbar (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rāẕī (2.6 km) Kōṯ Khānah (2.8 km) Qōl (3.1 km) Qōl-e Bābur (4 km) Kardanī Zāwlē (4.4 km) Gāw Murdah (4.6 km) Nālah-ye Khōrd (4.9 km) Nay Qal‘ah (5 km) Chanbar (5.3 km) Pīr ‘Alī (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Ahmad `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Ahmad `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Ahmad `Ali, Afghanistan