Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah Dum

Map of Qal`ah Dum Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal'a Dum,Qal'a-i-Dum,Qal'eh Dum,Qal`ah Dum,Qal`eh Dom,Qal`eh-ye Dom,Qal‘ah Dum,Qal‘eh Dom,Qal‘eh-ye Dom,Qal’a Ḏum,Qal’a-i-Ḏum,Qal’eh Dum,قلعه دم, Qal‘ah Dum

Qal`ah Dum

Welcome to the Qal`ah Dum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah Dum. See Qal`ah Dum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah Dum area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qal`ah Dum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:56
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Qal`ah Dum
Places near Qal`ah Dum

Online Dating

Qal`ah Dum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah Dum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah Dum, Afghanistan