Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Qoli

Map of Qal`ah-ye Qoli Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal'a Qoli,Qal'a-i-Qoli,Qal'eh-ye Qoli,Qal`ah-ye Qoli,Qal‘ah-ye Qōlī,Qal’a Qoli,Qal’a-i-Qoli,Qal’eh-ye Qoli,قلعۀ قولی, Qal‘ah-ye Qōlī

Qal`ah-ye Qoli

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Qoli google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Qōlī. See Qal`ah-ye Qoli photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Qōlī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Qoli
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:34
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Qoli
Places near Qal`ah-ye Qoli

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Qoli Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Qoli, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Qoli, Afghanistan