Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Arezo

Map of Qal`ah-ye Arezo Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Arzu,Qal`a-i-Arzo,Qal`ah-ye Arezo,Qal`eh-ye Arezu,Qal‘a-i-Āṟzo,Qal‘ah-ye Ārezō,Qal‘eh-ye Ārezū,قلعهٔ آرزو, Qal‘ah-ye Ārezō

Qal`ah-ye Arezo

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Arezo google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Ārezō. See Qal`ah-ye Arezo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Ārezō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Arezo
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:45
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Arezo
Places near Qal`ah-ye Arezo

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Arezo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Arezo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Arezo, Afghanistan