-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Nawah-ye Qafak

Map of Nawah-ye Qafak Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Qafak,Darrahe Qafak,Kafak,Nawa-i-Qafak,Nawah-e Qafak,Nawah-ye Qafak,Nāwa-i-Qafak,Nāwah-e Qafak,Nāwah-ye Qafak,wady qfk,Кафак,درۀ قفک,ناوۀ قفک,وادئ قفك,Ḏaṟṟahe Qafak, Nāwah-ye Qafak

Nawah-ye Qafak

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Qafak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Qafak. See Nawah-ye Qafak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Qafak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Nawah-ye Qafak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.87873/67.64898
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:47
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Qafak
  •  
Places near Nawah-ye Qafak
Qūshnak (3.7 km) Pāy-e Kōtal (6.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tanūr (7.7 km) Ubōtū (7.7 km) Qāsh-e Kowkū (8.3 km) Surkhū (8.7 km) Shāh Mūkah (8.8 km) Shīnīah (9 km) Rāqōl (9.1 km) Kuhnahdeh (9.2 km) Chūrah (9.3 km) Furākh Tālah (9.4 km) Jamjī (9.4 km) Kalayi-Khan (9.5 km) Band-e Khushk (9.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah-ye Rāqōl (9.6 km) Būghund (10 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nāw-e Rāqōl (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Qafak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nawah-ye Qafak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Qafak, Afghanistan