Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qabzar

Map of Qabzar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qabzar,Qabzār,Qabzāṟ,قبزار, Qabzār


Welcome to the Qabzar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qabzār. See Qabzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qabzār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qabzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:34
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Qabzar
Places near Qabzar
Qabzār (0 km) Rāqōl (1.1 km) Saywak (1.2 km) Kinizak Murdah (1.4 km) Nowrak (2 km) Talkhak (2.7 km) Bābchāh (2.7 km) Kōh-e Rēg (3.4 km) Chamandī (3.5 km) Mār Qōlak (3.7 km) Sūlbinak (3.7 km) Ta’īnah Qishlāq (3.7 km) Girdak (3.9 km) Jowqōl (4.1 km) Qachir Murdah (4.3 km) Dahān-e Nāy (4.6 km) Siwak-e Nūsah (4.7 km) Dahgirī (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Qabzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qabzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qabzar, Afghanistan