-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Pusht-e Chob

Map of Pusht-e Chob Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Posht-e Chub,Posht-e Chūb,Pusht-e Chob,Pusht-e Chōb,Puste Chob,Puste Cob,Puste Cōb,پشت چوب, Pusht-e Chōb

Pusht-e Chob

Welcome to the Pusht-e Chob google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pusht-e Chōb. See Pusht-e Chob photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pusht-e Chōb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Pusht-e Chob
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.14232/67.33549
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:38
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Pusht-e Chob
  •  
Places near Pusht-e Chob
Pusht-e Chōb (0 km) Qabl Qowl (0.2 km) Lilaktōr (0.8 km) Chākah (1.1 km) Mār Qōl (1.6 km) Ābrōshan (1.8 km) Katah Bayd (1.8 km) Siyāh Zamīn (1.9 km) Khānābād (2.5 km) Zowārān (2.6 km) Jāshah (2.8 km) Khōrdak Qarkhachī (3.5 km) Sheykhjūy (3.8 km) Mastak (4.2 km) Qarkhachī (4.2 km) Shīnah (4.2 km) Qablqōl (4.6 km) Jowdurī (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Pusht-e Chob Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pusht-e Chob, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pusht-e Chob, Afghanistan