Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Parad

Map of Parad Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Parad,Parād,prad,Парад,پراد, Parad


Welcome to the Parad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Parad. See Parad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Parad area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Parad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:41
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Parad
Places near Parad

Online Dating

Parad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Parad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parad, Afghanistan