Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Orgomyay

Map of Orgomyay Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Orgomyay,Owrgumyay,Owrgūmyay,Ōrgōmyay,Ōṟgōmyay,اورگوميی,اورگومیی, Ōrgōmyay


Welcome to the Orgomyay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ōrgōmyay. See Orgomyay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ōrgōmyay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Orgomyay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:50
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Orgomyay
Places near Orgomyay

Online Dating

Orgomyay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Orgomyay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Orgomyay, Afghanistan