-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Ubotu

Map of Ubotu Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Obotu,Obowtu,Obōtu,Ubotu,Ubōtū,abtw,آبتو,ابوتو, Ubōtū

Ubotu

Welcome to the Ubotu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ubōtū. See Ubotu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ubōtū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Ubotu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.82787/67.59235
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:21
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Ubotu
  •  
Places near Ubotu
Ubōtū (0 km) Pāy-e Kōtal (1.5 km) Furākh Tālah (1.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tanūr (5.5 km) Tanor (5.6 km) Tibu (5.6 km) Madras (5.9 km) Bīnīsang (6.8 km) Qūshnak (7.2 km) Now Qal‘ah (8.5 km) Gardū Birdah (9 km) Barak Jāy (9.4 km) Chāl (10.7 km) Nāwêr-e Sūnghūr (11.5 km) Kuhnah Deh (11.6 km) Sabzak (11.9 km) Sar-e Tōp (12 km) Rabāţ (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Ubotu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ubotu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ubotu, Afghanistan