Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Now Qal`ah

Map of Now Qal`ah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naukala,Nawqala,Nawqalā,Now Qal`ah,Now Qala,Now Qalā,Now Qal‘ah,Nowqal`eh,Nowqal‘eh,Наукала,قلعهٔ نو,نو قلعه, Now Qal‘ah

Now Qal`ah

Welcome to the Now Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now Qal‘ah. See Now Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Now Qal`ah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:15
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Now Qal`ah
Places near Now Qal`ah

Online Dating

Now Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Now Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now Qal`ah, Afghanistan