-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Now Qal`ah

Map of Now Qal`ah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nao Kila,Nau Qala,Navekala,Nawe,Nawe Qal`a,Nawē,Nawē Qal‘a,Nivkala,Niw Qal`a,Niw Qal`eh-ye,Now Qal`ah,Now Qal`eh,Now Qal‘ah,Now Qal‘eh,Nowe Qal'ah,Nowē Qal’ah,Nīw Qal‘a,Nīw Qal‘eh-ye, Now Qal‘ah

Now Qal`ah

Welcome to the Now Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now Qal‘ah. See Now Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Now Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.05972/68.04583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:09
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Now Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Now Qal`ah
Nīw Qal‘ah (0 km) Dahan-e Shōr Āb (0.3 km) Bīnī Sang (1 km) Sabz Sang (1.1 km) Ōbē Karam (1.1 km) Kārēz-e Ghōlak (2 km) Turghah (2.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khūk Jōy (2.2 km) Sar-e Daryā (2.2 km) Kārēz-e Islāmā (2.3 km) Chāh-e Asp (2.6 km) Pūdīnah (3.1 km) Janqarīgh (3.2 km) Sang-e Lākū (3.3 km) Chūrkah (3.4 km) Gardan Buridah (4 km) Siyāh Sangak (4.2 km) Khāk-e Kārah (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Now Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Now Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now Qal`ah, Afghanistan