Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Newi Karez

Map of Newi Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navay-Karez,Naway Karez,Naway Kariz,Naway Kārēz,Naway Kārīz,Nevay Kariz,Nevay Kārīz,Newi Karez,Nêwī Kārēz,نوی کارېز, Nêwī Kārēz

Newi Karez

Welcome to the Newi Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nêwī Kārēz. See Newi Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nêwī Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2005-01-20.

Map of Newi Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:56
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Newi Karez
Places near Newi Karez

Online Dating

Newi Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Newi Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Newi Karez, Afghanistan