Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Gora Nishan

Map of Gora Nishan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Nishan,Nesan,Neshan,Nesān,Nes̲h̲ān,Nishan,Nis̲h̲ān,نښان, Gora Nishan

Gora Nishan

Welcome to the Gora Nishan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Nishan. See Gora Nishan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Nishan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gora Nishan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2375 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:56
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Gora Nishan
Places near Gora Nishan

Online Dating

Gora Nishan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Nishan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Nishan, Afghanistan