Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Navagay

Map of Navagay Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navagay,Nawagay,Nāwagay,ناوگی, Navagay


Welcome to the Navagay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Navagay. See Navagay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Navagay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Navagay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:07
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Navagay
Places near Navagay
Nāwagay (0.1 km) Muhmand (1.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Ghāzī (1.9 km) Kārēzak (2.1 km) Khāk-e Khaīr (3.6 km) ‘Alāqahdārī-ye Khwājah ‘Umrī (7.2 km) Tōrmay (7.2 km) Gōdāl-e Qandahārī (7.3 km) Bīnī Sang (7.3 km) Aliabad (7.5 km) Kārēz (7.9 km) Nuh Burjah (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Navagay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Navagay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Navagay, Afghanistan