Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Okak

Map of Okak Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navar,Navor,Nawur,Nāvar,Nāvor,Nāwuṟ,Okak,Owkak,awkk,Ōkak,Окак,اوكك,اوکک, Ōkak


Welcome to the Okak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ōkak. See Okak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ōkak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Okak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:11
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Okak
Places near Okak

Online Dating

Okak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Okak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Okak, Afghanistan