Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Nar Koh

Map of Nar Koh Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Narkokh,Nar Koh,Nar Kuh,Nar Kuh-e,Nār Kōh,Nār Kūh,Nār Kūh-e,Nāṟ Koh,nar kwh,Горы Наркох,نار كوه,نار کوه, Nār Kōh

Nar Koh

Welcome to the Nar Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nār Kōh. See Nar Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nār Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Nar Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3992 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:25
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Nar Koh
Places near Nar Koh

Online Dating

Nar Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nar Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nar Koh, Afghanistan