Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Nangah

Map of Nangah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nanga,Nangah,Nāngah,Nāṉga,Nāṉgah,ناڼگه, Nāṉgah


Welcome to the Nangah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāṉgah. See Nangah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāṉgah area. This placemark was added 2005-01-25.

Map of Nangah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:30
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Nangah
Places near Nangah

Online Dating

Nangah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nangah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nangah, Afghanistan