Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Nakhil

Map of Nakhil Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nakhil,Nākhīl,ناخیل, Nākhīl


Welcome to the Nakhil google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nākhīl. See Nakhil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nākhīl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nakhil
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:45
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Nakhil
Places near Nakhil
Nākhīl (0 km) Zīārat (3.3 km) Shukūr Kêlay (3.4 km) Butah Khēl (3.6 km) Aparān (4.2 km) Dê Pāyindē Chambar (4.6 km) Kishānī (5.2 km) Ḩabīb Kêlay (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Nakhil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nakhil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nakhil, Afghanistan