Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Mungor

Map of Mungor Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mungor,Mungur,Mungōr,Mungōṟ,Mungūr,mngwr,منگور, Mungor


Welcome to the Mungor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mungor. See Mungor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mungor area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Mungor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:03
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Mungor
Places near Mungor

Online Dating

Mungor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mungor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mungor, Afghanistan