Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Maqay

Map of Maqay Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maqay,Moqay,Moqay Qabar,مقی, Maqay


Welcome to the Maqay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maqay. See Maqay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maqay area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Maqay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:09
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Maqay
Places near Maqay

Online Dating

Maqay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maqay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maqay, Afghanistan