-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Mokum

Map of Mokum Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mokum,Mukum,mkm,مكم, Mokum

Mokum

Welcome to the Mokum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mokum. See Mokum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mokum area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Mokum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.24583/68.45167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:03
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Mokum
  •  
Places near Mokum
Mukum (0.1 km) ‘Alam Khēl (1.6 km) Adīn (2 km) Myā Dādwāl (2.9 km) Sangīnakah (3 km) Gulō (3.2 km) Naz̧ar Wāl (3.8 km) Myā Dādwāl (3.8 km) Karyāl (4 km) Ghaṯān (4 km) Ghanḏay (4.1 km) Shēr Khān (4.7 km) Kunsaf (5.1 km) Mullā Aḩmad Guḏalē (5.2 km) Pāyindah (5.3 km) Rustam (5.4 km) Shāh Jōy (5.4 km) Qadam Khēl (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Mokum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mokum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mokum, Afghanistan