Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Mukhmand

Map of Mukhmand Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mohmand,Moḩmand,Muhammad,Muhmand,Muhmanḏ,Mukhmand,Muḩammad,محمند, Mukhmand


Welcome to the Mukhmand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mukhmand. See Mukhmand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mukhmand area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Mukhmand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:31
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Mukhmand
Places near Mukhmand

Online Dating

Mukhmand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mukhmand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mukhmand, Afghanistan