-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Muhammad-Yar

Map of Muhammad-Yar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mohammad-yar,Mohammadyar,Mohammaḏ-yāṟ,Mohd-yar,Mohd-yāṟ,Moḩammadyār,Muhammad-Yar,Muḩammad-Yār,محمد یار, Muḩammad-Yār

Muhammad-Yar

Welcome to the Muhammad-Yar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Muḩammad-Yār. See Muhammad-Yar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Muḩammad-Yār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Muhammad-Yar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.69123/67.43488
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:53
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Muhammad-Yar
  •  
Places near Muhammad-Yar
Muḩammad-Yār (0 km) Sang-e Almās (1 km) Jaybginah (1.5 km) Kuhnah-Āsyāb (1.7 km) Bōdak (2.8 km) Mīān (2.9 km) Dādī (3.2 km) Talkhak (3.7 km) Baydak (5 km) Dahān-e Qōl (5 km) Sōkhtay (5.3 km) Shīnyah (5.5 km) Rāqōl (5.6 km) Qatighā (5.8 km) Dahān-e Qōl (6.5 km) Gāw Murdah (6.7 km) Tālah (6.9 km) Nowrak (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Muhammad-Yar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Muhammad-Yar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Muhammad-Yar, Afghanistan