-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Mir Jan

Map of Mir Jan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mir Jan,Mirdzhan,Mīr Jān,myr jan,مير جان, Mīr Jān

Mir Jan

Welcome to the Mir Jan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīr Jān. See Mir Jan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīr Jān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Mir Jan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.275/68.49583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:21
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Mir Jan
  •  
Places near Mir Jan
Mīr Jān (0.5 km) Karyāl (1.8 km) Panā (2.1 km) Shēr Khān (2.2 km) Khir (2.2 km) Sangīnakah (2.3 km) Shāh Jōy (2.3 km) Sulaīmān Zā’ī (3.1 km) Adīn (3.2 km) Shahbāz (3.5 km) Beravu (3.5 km) Bilā Khēl (3.5 km) Rāz Bēg (3.6 km) Ghaṯān (3.7 km) Tūt (4.2 km) ‘Alam Khēl (4.4 km) Amīn Kalā (4.8 km) Murāday (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Mir Jan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mir Jan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mir Jan, Afghanistan