Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Mirak

Map of Mirak Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mirak,Mīrak,myrk,ميرك, Mirak


Welcome to the Mirak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mirak. See Mirak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mirak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Mirak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:39
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Mirak
Places near Mirak

Online Dating

Mirak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mirak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mirak, Afghanistan