-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Mir

Map of Koh-e Mir Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Mir,Koh-e Mir,Kohe Mir,Kohe Mīṟ,Kuh-e Mir,Kōh-e Mīr,Kūh-e Mīr,کوه میر, Kōh-e Mīr

Koh-e Mir

Welcome to the Koh-e Mir google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mīr. See Koh-e Mir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mīr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Mir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.04709/67.76798
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:57
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mir
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mir
Targhay (4.3 km) Bārīk Jōy (4.3 km) Kadūl (4.4 km) Āltān (4.4 km) Ōrkah Bābā (4.5 km) Jīl Gumshudah (5.3 km) Dandāb (5.3 km) Jūshah (5.5 km) Gardan (6 km) Mīānah Bayd (6 km) Marbūlāq (6.1 km) Now Jōy (6.5 km) Sar-e Bayd (6.8 km) Tar Būlāq (7 km) Shiwqōl (7.3 km) Surkh Tōb (7.4 km) Īr Būlāq (7.6 km) Bārīkak (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Mir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mir, Afghanistan