Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Miana

Map of Miana Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Miana,Mianah,Mianeh,Myana,Myāna,Mīānah,Mīāneh,myanh,ميانه, Miana


Welcome to the Miana google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Miana. See Miana photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Miana area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Miana
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:49
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Miana
Places near Miana

Online Dating

Miana Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Miana, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Miana, Afghanistan