Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Mian

Map of Mian Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mian,Myah,Myan,Myāh,Myān,Mīān,میان, Mīān


Welcome to the Mian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīān. See Mian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Mian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:43
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Mian
Places near Mian

Online Dating

Mian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mian, Afghanistan