-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Metakhan

Map of Metakhan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Meta Khan,Metakhan,Metā Khān,Mita Khan,Mêṯā Khān,Mīṯā Khān,mta khan,متا خان,مټا خان, Metakhan

Metakhan

Welcome to the Metakhan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Metakhan. See Metakhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Metakhan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Metakhan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.14386/68.36769
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:44
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Metakhan
  •  
Places near Metakhan

Online Dating

Metakhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Metakhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Metakhan, Afghanistan