-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Meriani

Map of Meriani Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Meriani,Meryani,Meryānī,Mêryāṉī,mryany,مريانی, Meriani

Meriani

Welcome to the Meriani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Meriani. See Meriani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Meriani area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Meriani
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.30583/68.3725
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:40
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Meriani
  •  
Places near Meriani

Online Dating

Meriani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Meriani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Meriani, Afghanistan