-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Maro Khan

Map of Maro Khan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maro Khan,Marokhan,Marow Khan,Marow Khān,Marō Khān,Maṟōkhān,مرو خان, Marō Khān

Maro Khan

Welcome to the Maro Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marō Khān. See Maro Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marō Khān area. This placemark was added 2005-01-11.

Map of Maro Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.62634/67.6722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:01
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Maro Khan
  •  
Places near Maro Khan

Online Dating

Maro Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Maro Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maro Khan, Afghanistan