-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Margak

Map of Koh-e Margak Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Margak,Koh-e Margak,Kohe Margak,Kohe Maṟgak,Kuh-e Margak,Kōh-e Margak,Kūh-e Margak,کوه مرگک, Kōh-e Margak

Koh-e Margak

Welcome to the Koh-e Margak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Margak. See Koh-e Margak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Margak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Margak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.08882/67.69215
  • Altitude: 3816 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:05
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Margak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Margak

Online Dating

Koh-e Margak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Margak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Margak, Afghanistan