-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Mapan

Map of Mapan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mapan,Māpān,ماپان, Māpān

Mapan

Welcome to the Mapan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māpān. See Mapan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māpān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Mapan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.17181/67.60876
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:22
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Mapan
  •  
Places near Mapan

Online Dating

Mapan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mapan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mapan, Afghanistan