-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Manar

Map of Manar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Manar,Manār,Manāṟ,mnar,منار, Manar

Manar

Welcome to the Manar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Manar. See Manar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Manar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Manar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.21056/68.38611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:26
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Manar
  •  
Places near Manar

Online Dating

Manar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Manar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Manar, Afghanistan