Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Mamikala

Map of Koh-e Mamikala Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Mamikala,Koh-e Mamikala,Kohe Mamikala,Kohe Māmikālā,Kuh-e Mamikala,Kōh-e Māmīkālā,Kūh-e Mamīkālā,Горы Мамикала,كوۀ ممی كالا,کوه مامیکالا, Kōh-e Māmīkālā

Koh-e Mamikala

Welcome to the Koh-e Mamikala google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Māmīkālā. See Koh-e Mamikala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Māmīkālā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Mamikala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4225 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:14
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mamikala
Places near Koh-e Mamikala

Online Dating

Koh-e Mamikala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Mamikala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mamikala, Afghanistan