Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Luman

Map of Luman Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Luman,Lūmān,Луман, Luman


Welcome to the Luman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Luman. See Luman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Luman area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Luman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:00
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Luman
Places near Luman

Online Dating

Luman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Luman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Luman, Afghanistan