-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Loy-Shar

Map of Loy-Shar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lowy Shar,Lowy S̲h̲ār,Loy Sar,Loy Shar,Loy Šār,Loy-Shar,Lōy S̲h̲ār,lwy sˌar,لوی ښار, Loy-Shar

Loy-Shar

Welcome to the Loy-Shar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Loy-Shar. See Loy-Shar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Loy-Shar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Loy-Shar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.27472/68.58278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:48
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Loy-Shar
  •  
Places near Loy-Shar
Loy-Shar (0 km) Feyẕ Muḩammad Khān Kalā (0.6 km) Chowṉī (0.8 km) Mullā Gulān Kalā (3.1 km) ‘Alī Jān Kalā (3.2 km) Bangī (3.6 km) Shaf Khēl (3.7 km) Khumrī (4.2 km) Nūrī Kalā (4.6 km) Bārbuzak (5 km) Zara-Shar (5 km) Sulaīmān Zā’ī (5.1 km) Sardeh Band (5.2 km) Biland Kalā (5.2 km) Rāz Bēg (5.3 km) Shāwāl (5.3 km) Mazdūr Kalā (5.4 km) Shişt (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Loy-Shar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Loy-Shar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Loy-Shar, Afghanistan