Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Levan

Map of Levan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Levan,Lewan,Lēwān,lywan,ليوان, Levan


Welcome to the Levan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Levan. See Levan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Levan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Levan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:54
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Levan
Places near Levan

Online Dating

Levan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Levan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Levan, Afghanistan