Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Lalay

Map of Lalay Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lalay,Lelay,Lilay,lly,للی, Lalay


Welcome to the Lalay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lalay. See Lalay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lalay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Lalay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:01
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Lalay
Places near Lalay
Lalay (0 km) Bandah (0.4 km) Shīr Dāgh (0.5 km) Alif Khēl (1 km) Musa (1.1 km) Mīr Khēl (1.3 km) Ḩamzah (1.6 km) Nūr Khēl (1.7 km) Qaryah-ye Sulaīmān (1.7 km) Islām Khēl (1.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wazīr (2.5 km)

Online Dating

Lalay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lalay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lalay, Afghanistan