-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Layig

Map of Layig Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Layegh,Layig,Lāyegh,laygh,لايغ, Layig

Layig

Welcome to the Layig google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Layig. See Layig photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Layig area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Layig
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.18722/68.11528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:33
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Layig
  •  
Places near Layig
Lāyigh (0.1 km) Qarah Bāgh (1.4 km) Nasō Khēl (1.4 km) Sangī (1.5 km) Daftani (1.8 km) Now Deh (2.7 km) Maīdānak (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kalbī (2.9 km) Sulaīmān Khēl (2.9 km) Qārchah (3 km) Perogay (3.1 km) Walīdād (3.5 km) Wulīkay (3.6 km) Mīrō Wāl Mīr Khān (4 km) Niyāl Khān (4.1 km) Shamālī Nā Khēl (4.2 km) Hārūn Khēl (4.2 km) Malūk (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Layig Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Layig, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Layig, Afghanistan