Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Larian

Map of Larian Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Larian,Larīān,لریان, Larīān


Welcome to the Larian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Larīān. See Larian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Larīān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Larian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:25
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Larian
Places near Larian

Online Dating

Larian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Larian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Larian, Afghanistan