-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Lar

Map of Lar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lar,Lār,lar,Лар,لار,لر, Lar

Lar

Welcome to the Lar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lar. See Lar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Lar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.14873/67.87172
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:20
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Lar
  •  
Places near Lar
Lar (0 km) Ghaṯ Kalā (0.5 km) Barlah (1.3 km) Ṯirnāwah (2.4 km) Parzū Bāy (2.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bōstān (2.7 km) Shaykh Şubḩ (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Āshōr (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghulām Ḩusaīn (3.8 km) Bārām (5 km) Gāwmayshak (5.2 km) Chambar-e Sar-e Pūl (5.3 km) Dāshī (5.7 km) Baṟ Aḏīnkhēl (5.8 km) Pīr ‘Alī (6.5 km) Muḩammad Raẕā Kalā (6.6 km) Kuhnah Deh-e Junūbī (6.7 km) Qās (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Lar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lar, Afghanistan