-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Lagar

Map of Lagar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lagar,Laghar,Lāghar,laghr,لاغر, Lagar

Lagar

Welcome to the Lagar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lagar. See Lagar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lagar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Lagar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.3925/68.19028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:08
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 16:51
Wiki articles near Lagar
  •  
Places near Lagar

Online Dating

Lagar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lagar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lagar, Afghanistan