-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Korsang

Map of Korsang Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Korsang,Kur Sang,Kōrsang,Kōṟsang,Kūr Sang,کورسنگ, Kōrsang

Korsang

Welcome to the Korsang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōrsang. See Korsang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōrsang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Korsang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.39224/67.38437
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:39
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Korsang
  •  
Places near Korsang
Kōrsang (0 km) Nālah (1.7 km) Now Deh (2 km) Dahān Qōl (2.2 km) Siyāh Tōp (2.4 km) Shākhlay (2.6 km) Gadāy (2.7 km) Dahān Bāsār (2.9 km) Ghujūr (3 km) Gurgak (3 km) Shāh Naz̧ar (3 km) Sabzak (3.1 km) Shayţānah (3.2 km) Kundīrah (3.4 km) Barakī (3.5 km) Deh-e Zowār (3.7 km) Būm (4 km) Qōlyakhī-ye Bālā (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Korsang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Korsang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Korsang, Afghanistan