Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kok

Map of Kok Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kok,Kuk,Kōk,Kūk,کوک, Kōk


Welcome to the Kok google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōk. See Kok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kok
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:20
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Kok
Places near Kok

Online Dating

Kok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kok, Afghanistan