Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Khetak

Map of Khetak Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khetak,Khtak,Khêṯak,خټک, Khêṯak


Welcome to the Khetak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khêṯak. See Khetak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khêṯak area. This placemark was added 2005-01-11.

Map of Khetak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:20
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Khetak
Places near Khetak

Online Dating

Khetak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khetak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khetak, Afghanistan