-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Khir

Map of Khir Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kher,Kheṟ,Khir,Khêṟ,khr,خر, Khir

Khir

Welcome to the Khir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khir. See Khir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khir area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Khir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.29556/68.49611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:17
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Khir
  •  
Places near Khir

Online Dating

Khir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khir, Afghanistan