Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Khavat

Map of Khavat Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khavat,Khawat,Khawāt,khwat,خوات, Khavat


Welcome to the Khavat google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khavat. See Khavat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khavat area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Khavat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:44
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Khavat
Places near Khavat

Online Dating

Khavat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khavat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khavat, Afghanistan